Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus nigrocinctus nigrocinctus (GIRARD 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus nigrocinctus nigrocinctus (GIRARD 1854)
Synonyms:
Elaps fulvius BOULENGER 1896 (ambiguous synonym)
Elaps nigrocinctus GIRARD 1854 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus nigrocinctus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=nigrocinctus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4bbb484-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201