Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus nigrocinctus divaricatus (HALLOWELL 1855) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Elaps divaricatus HALLOWELL 1855 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus nigrocinctus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=nigrocinctus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b1f10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201