Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus mipartitus semipartitus (JAN 1858) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus mipartitus semipartitus (JAN 1858)
Synonyms:
Elaps semipartitus JAN 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps semipartitus JAN 1858
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus mipartitus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=mipartitus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b1b82-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201