Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus mipartitus decussatus (DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus mipartitus decussatus (DUMÉRIL, BIBRON  & DUMÉRIL 1854)
Synonyms:
Elaps calamus BOULENGER 1902 (synonym)
Elaps decussatus DUMÉRIL 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps decussatus DUMÉRIL 1854
Elaps fraseri BOULENGER 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps fraseri BOULENGER 1896
Elaps mentalis BOULENGER 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps mentalis BOULENGER 1896
Elaps microps BOULENGER 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps microps BOULENGER 1913
Micrurus mipartitus multiscutatus RENDAHL 1940 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus mipartitus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=mipartitus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b1a4c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201