You selected Micrurus helleri SCHMIDT 1925. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus lemniscatus helleri SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus lemniscatus helleri SCHMIDT & SCHMIDT 1925
Synonyms:
Micrurus helleri SCHMIDT 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus helleri SCHMIDT 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus lemniscatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=lemniscatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4a75cd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201