You selected Micrurus lemniscatus diutus STARACE 1998. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus lemniscatus diutius BURGER 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus lemniscatus diutius BURGER 1955
Synonyms:
Micrurus lemniscatus diutus STARACE 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus lemniscatus diutus STARACE 1998
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus lemniscatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=lemniscatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f50b2708-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201