You selected Micrurus ornatissimus SCHMIDT 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus langsdorffi ornatissimus (JAN 1858) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus langsdorffi ornatissimus (JAN 1858)
Synonyms:
Elaps buckleyi BOULENGER 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps buckleyi BOULENGER 1896
Elaps ornatissimus JAN 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps ornatissimus JAN 1858
Micrurus langsdorffi PETERS 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus langsdorffi PETERS 1970
Micrurus ornatissimus SCHMIDT 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus ornatissimus SCHMIDT 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus langsdorffi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=langsdorffi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4a74684-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201