Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus langsdorffi langsdorffi (WAGLER, 1824) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus langsdorffi langsdorffi (WAGLER, 1824)
Synonyms:
Elaps batesi GÜNTHER 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps batesi GÜNTHER 1868
Elaps imperator COPE 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps imperator COPE 1868
Elaps langsdorffi WAGLER 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps langsdorffi WAGLER 1824
Micrurus albicinctus AMARAL 1926 (synonym)
Micrurus mimosus AMARAL 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus mimosus AMARAL 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus langsdorffi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=langsdorffi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4a72ae6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201