Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus hemprichii rondonianus ROZE & DA SILVA 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus hemprichii rondonianus ROZE & DA SILVA 1990
Synonyms:
Micrurus rondonianus ROZE 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus rondonianus ROZE 1990
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus hemprichii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=hemprichii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5178638-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201