You selected Micrurus baliocoryphus DI 2007. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus frontalis mesopotamicus BARRIO & MIRANDA 1967 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Micrurus baliocoryphus DI 2007 (synonym)
Micrurus frontalis baliocoryphus HOGE 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus frontalis baliocoryphus HOGE 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus frontalis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=frontalis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f51783e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201