Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus dumerili colombianus (GRIFFIN 1916) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Micrurus dumerilii colombianus WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus dumerili
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=dumerilii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ee2414-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201