Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus dissoleucus meridensis ROZE 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus dissoleucus meridensis ROZE 1989
Synonyms:
Micrurus meridensis ROZE 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus meridensis ROZE 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus dissoleucus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=dissoleucus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f51792fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201