Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus dissoleucus melanogenys (COPE 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus dissoleucus melanogenys (COPE 1860)
Synonyms:
Elaps hollandi GRIFFIN 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps hollandi GRIFFIN 1916
Elaps melanogenys COPE 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps melanogenys COPE 1860
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus dissoleucus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=dissoleucus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ee2662-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201