You selected Micrurus dunni BARBOUR 1923. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus dissoleucus dunni (BARBOUR 1923) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus dissoleucus dunni (BARBOUR 1923)
Synonyms:
Micrurus dunni BARBOUR 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus dunni BARBOUR 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus dissoleucus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=dissoleucus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60bcfea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201