Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus diastema alienus (Werner, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus diastema alienus (Werner, 1903)
Synonyms:
Elaps alienus WERNER 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps alienus WERNER 1903
Micrurus affinis alienus Schmidt 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus affinis alienus Schmidt 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus diastema
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=diastema
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4a6b3fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201