Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus diastema aglaeope (COPE, 1859) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus diastema aglaeope (COPE, 1859)
Synonyms:
Elaps aglaeope COPE 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps aglaeope COPE 1859
Micrurus affinis aglaeope (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus diastema
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=diastema
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ee278e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201