Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus diastema diastema (DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL, 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus diastema diastema (DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL, 1854)
Synonyms:
Elaps corallinus crebripunctatus PETERS 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps corallinus crebripunctatus PETERS 1870
Elaps diastema DUMÉRIL 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps diastema DUMÉRIL 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Species Micrurus diastema
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=diastema
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60bce82-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201