You selected Vipera lebetina transmediterranea NILSON 1988. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera lebetina transmediterranea (NILSON & ANDRÉN 1988) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrovipera lebetina transmediterranea (NILSON & ANDRÉN 1988)
Synonyms:
Daboia lebetina transmediterranea (synonym)
Vipera lebetina transmediterranea NILSON 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina transmediterranea NILSON 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Species Macrovipera lebetina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=lebetina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5185e50-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201