You selected Eremias revoili VAILLANT 1882. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Latastia longicaudata revoili (VAILLANT, 1882) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias revoili VAILLANT 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias revoili VAILLANT 1882
Latastia longicaudata BROADLEY 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latastia longicaudata BROADLEY 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Latastia
Species Latastia longicaudata
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Latastia&species=longicaudata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4f1ab0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201