You selected Micrurus japonicus boettgeri WELCH 1994. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemibungarus japonicus takarai OTA, ITO & LIN 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus japonicus takarai OTA, ITO & LIN 1999
Synonyms:
Calliophis japonicus boettgeri TAKARA 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis japonicus boettgeri TAKARA 1962
Micrurus japonicus boettgeri WELCH 1994 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus japonicus boettgeri WELCH 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Hemibungarus
Species Hemibungarus japonicus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Hemibungarus&species=japonicus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f45aafea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201