You selected Micrurus japonicus boettgeri WELCH 1994. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemibungarus japonicus boettgeri (FRITZE 1894) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus japonicus boettgeri (FRITZE 1894)
Synonyms:
Calliophis japonicus THOMPSON 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis japonicus THOMPSON 1913
Calliophis japonicus boettgeri KOBA 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis japonicus boettgeri KOBA 1962
Calliophis japonicus japonicus LOVERIDGE 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis japonicus japonicus LOVERIDGE 1946
Callophis boettgeri Fritze 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callophis boettgeri Fritze 1894
Callophis japonicus BOULENGER 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callophis japonicus BOULENGER 1892
Hemibungarus boettgeri STEJNEGER 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus boettgeri STEJNEGER 1907
Hemibungarus japonicus BOULENGER 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus japonicus BOULENGER 1896
Micrurus japonicus boettgeri WELCH 1994 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus japonicus boettgeri WELCH 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Hemibungarus
Species Hemibungarus japonicus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Hemibungarus&species=japonicus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6333850-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201