You selected Eremias spekii sextaeniata PARKER 1932. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heliobolus spekii sextaeniata (STEJNEGER, 1894) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias sextaeniata BOULENGER 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias sextaeniata BOULENGER 1895
Eremias spekii sextaeniata PARKER 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias spekii sextaeniata PARKER 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Heliobolus
Species Heliobolus spekii
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Heliobolus&species=spekii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f63346ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201