You selected Eremias nitida garambensis SCHMIDT 1919. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heliobolus nitida garambensis (Schmidt, 1919) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias nitida garambensis SCHMIDT 1919 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Heliobolus
Species Heliobolus nitida
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Heliobolus&species=nitida
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f633421e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201