You selected Gerrhosaurus auritus BOETTGER 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gerrhosaurus multilineatus auritus BOETTGER, 1887 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus auritus BOETTGER 1887 (synonym)
Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus auritus LOVERIDGE 1942 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Gerrhosaurus
Species Gerrhosaurus multilineatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Gerrhosaurus&species=multilineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4bc3120-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201