You selected Gerrhosaurus bottegoi DEL 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gerrhosaurus major bottegoi DEL PRATO, 1895 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus major bottegoi DEL PRATO, 1895
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus bottegoi DEL 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus bottegoi DEL 1895
Gerrhosaurus major zechi TORNIER 1901 (synonym)
Gerrhosaurus zechi SCHMIDT 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus zechi SCHMIDT 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Gerrhosaurus
Species Gerrhosaurus major
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Gerrhosaurus&species=major
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f62a7b0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201