Accepted scientific name:
Eremias arguta potanini BEDRIAGA 1912 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias arguta BEDRIAGA 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias arguta BEDRIAGA 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Species Eremias arguta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=arguta
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4bda258-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201