Accepted scientific name:
Eremias argus barbouri SCHMIDT 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias argus barbouri SCHMIDT 1925
Synonyms:
Eremias barbouri SCHMIDT 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias barbouri SCHMIDT 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Species Eremias argus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=argus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4ebe9e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201