You selected Micrurus macclellandi iwasakii WELCH 1994. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calliophis macclellandi iwasakii (MAKI, 1935) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Micrurus macclellandi iwasakii WELCH 1994 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Calliophis
Species Calliophis macclellandi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Calliophis&species=macclellandi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f59c0246-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201