Accepted scientific name:
Bitis arietans somalica PARKER 1949 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bitis arietans somalica PARKER 1949
Synonyms:
Bitis lachesis somalica CAPOCACCIA 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bitis lachesis somalica CAPOCACCIA 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Bitis
Species Bitis arietans
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Bitis&species=arietans
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60ccc10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201