You selected Eremias undata inornata DAAN 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pedioplanis inornata ROUX 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedioplanis inornata ROUX 1907
Synonyms:
Eremias inornata ROUX 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias inornata ROUX 1907
Eremias undata inornata DAAN 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias undata inornata DAAN 1966
Pedioplanis undata inornata ROUX 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedioplanis undata inornata ROUX 1907
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Western Sand Lizard, Plain Sand Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pedioplanis
Distribution: South Africa (NW Cape province)
Additional data: Lectotype: ZMA 11049 [Eremias inornata ROUX 1907] P. gaerdesi is phylogenetically nested within Pedioplanis undata inornata.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pedioplanis&species=inornata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e20c2a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201