You selected Trachylepis aurata septemtaeniata BAUER 2004. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis septemtaeniata REUSS 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis septemtaeniata REUSS 1834
Synonyms:
Euprepes massauensis HEMPRICH 1899 (synonym)
Euprepes septemtaeniatus DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepes septemtaeniatus DUMÉRIL 1839
Euprepis septemtaeniatus REUSS 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepis septemtaeniatus REUSS 1834
Mabouia septemtaeniata PRACTER 1921 (synonym)
Mabuya aurata septemtaeniata SCHMIDT 1939 (synonym)
Mabuya septemtaeniata KHALAF 1961 (synonym)
Mubuia septemtaeniata BOULENGER 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mubuia septemtaeniata BOULENGER 1887
Trachylepis aurata septemtaeniata BAUER 2004 (synonym)
Trachylepis septemtaeniatus BAUER 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis septemtaeniatus BAUER 2003
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Golden Grass Mabuya - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Trachylepis
Distribution: S Iran, lowland Iraq, Syria, Turkey, Turkmenistan, NE Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, N Oman, Eritrea, Afghanistan. Terra typica: Massawa, Eritrea.
Additional data: This species is so closely related to dissimilis that one might feel inclined to regard the two as geographical races of one another. But while dissimilis is undoubtedly oviparous, aurata is viviparous (from SMITH 1935: 263). The name Lacerta aurata LINNAEUS (1758) must be considered as a nomen dubium (W. Böhme, pers. comm.), thus indicating an invalid taxonomic status of auratus. MAUSFELD (pers. comm.) suggested to assign it to the new genus Euprepis for the time being. M. (aurata) septemtaeniata has been erroneously reported from Armenia, Caucasus. Not in Pakistan fide KHAN 2002 (pers. comm.). Not listed by ANDERSON 1999, Lizards of Iran.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Trachylepis&species=septemtaeniata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e3c4fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201