You selected Gerrhosaurus (cicigna) rufipes BOETTGER 1881. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zonosaurus rufipes BOETTGER 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zonosaurus rufipes BOETTGER 1881
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus (cicigna) rufipes BOETTGER 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus (cicigna) rufipes BOETTGER 1881
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red-legged Girdled Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Zonosaurus
Distribution: Madagascar, Nossi Be = Nosy Bé Terra typica: insula Nossi-Bé (satis frequens)
Additional data: Lectotype: SMF 40743 Paralectotypes: ZMB 10097, 49640 Named after Latin rufus = red and pes = foot.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Zonosaurus&species=rufipes
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e481b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201