You selected Gerrhosaurus 4lineatus Grandidier 1867. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zonosaurus quadrilineatus Grandidier 1867 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zonosaurus quadrilineatus Grandidier 1867
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus 4lineatus Grandidier 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus 4lineatus Grandidier 1867
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Four-lined Girdled Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Zonosaurus
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Zonosaurus&species=quadrilineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e48086-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201