You selected Gerrhosaurus laticaudatus GRANDIDIER 1869. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zonosaurus laticaudatus GRANDIDIER 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zonosaurus laticaudatus GRANDIDIER 1869
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus laticaudatus GRANDIDIER 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus laticaudatus GRANDIDIER 1869
Common names:
Common name Language Country
western Girdled Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Zonosaurus
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Zonosaurus&species=laticaudatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de54f822-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201