You selected Vipera (pelias) seoanei VENCHI 2006. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vipera seoanei LATASTE 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vipera seoanei LATASTE 1879
Synonyms:
Vipera (pelias) seoanei VENCHI 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera (pelias) seoanei VENCHI 2006
Infraspecific taxon: Vipera seoanei cantabrica BRAÑA & BAS 1983
Vipera seoanei seoanei (LATASTE 1879)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Portugese Viper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Vipera
Distribution: N Portugal, NW Spain seoanei: N Portugal, N Spain, SW France; Terra typica: in montibus Gallaecorum et cantabrorum ... d’espagne (Galician and cantabrian Mts., spain). MERTENS & Müller (1928) restricted to cabañas, prov. coruña, Spanie
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Vipera&species=seoanei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e4889c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201