You selected Eremias aporosceles SMITH 1935. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scapteira aporosceles ALCOCK & FINN 1896 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias aporosceles SMITH 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias aporosceles SMITH 1935
Eremias (scapteira) aporosceles KHAN 2002 (synonym)
Macmahonia aporosceles BOULENGER 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macmahonia aporosceles BOULENGER 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Scapteira
Distribution: Pakistan, Afghanistan (LEVITON 1959: 461) Terra typica: near Nushki, N. Baluchistan
Additional data: Not listed in BISCHOFF, Lizards of the World: Lacertidae. Not in the Zoological Record of 1896. S. aporoscelis is a synonym of Eremias acutirostris (fide SHCHERBAK 1974) but valid fide Anderson (1999) and Das (1992).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Scapteira&species=aporosceles
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f64942-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201