You selected Eremias brenneri striatus PETERS 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderemias striatus PETERS 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderemias striatus PETERS 1874
Synonyms:
Eremias brenneri striatus PETERS 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias brenneri striatus PETERS 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pseuderemias
Distribution: Kenya, Somalia, Ethiopia Terra typica: Barava im Somalilande [= Brava, Somalia].
Additional data: Synypes: ZMB 8120, 39143
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseuderemias&species=striatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f68cf4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201