You selected Eremias smithii BOULENGER 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderemias smithii BOULENGER 1895 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderemias smithii BOULENGER 1895
Synonyms:
Eremias smithii BOULENGER 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias smithii BOULENGER 1895
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Smith's Racerunner English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pseuderemias
Distribution: Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseuderemias&species=smithii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f68bc8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201