You selected Eremias savagei GANS 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderemias savagei GANS, LAURENT & PANDIT 1965 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderemias savagei GANS, LAURENT & PANDIT 1965
Synonyms:
Eremias savagei GANS 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias savagei GANS 1965
Pseuderemias mucronata savagei LANZA 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseuderemias mucronata savagei LANZA 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pseuderemias
Distribution: N Somalia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseuderemias&species=savagei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edad9c7a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201