You selected Eremias mucronata BOULENGER 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderemias mucronata BLANFORD 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderemias mucronata BLANFORD 1870
Synonyms:
Acanthodactylus mucronatus BLANFORD 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthodactylus mucronatus BLANFORD 1870
Eremias mucronata BOULENGER 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias mucronata BOULENGER 1895
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sinai Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pseuderemias
Distribution: E Egypt (including Sinai Peninsula), E Sudan, E Ethiopia, Eritrea, Djibouti, N Somalia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseuderemias&species=mucronata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f693de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201