You selected Eremias erythrosticta BOULENGER 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderemias erythrosticta BOULENGER 1891 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias erythrosticta BOULENGER 1891 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boulenger's Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pseuderemias
Distribution: Somalia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseuderemias&species=erythrosticta
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e2577404-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201