You selected Eremias brenneri PETERS 1869. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseuderemias brenneri PETERS 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseuderemias brenneri PETERS 1869
Synonyms:
Eremias brenneri PETERS 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias brenneri PETERS 1869
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brenner's Racerunner English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pseuderemias
Distribution: NE Sudan, E Ethiopia, S Eritrea (?), Djibouti, Somalia, N Kenya Terra typica: Barava im Somalilande [= Brava, Somalia].
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 6443
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pseuderemias&species=brenneri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e25775bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201