Accepted scientific name:
Philochortus phillipsi BOULENGER 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philochortus phillipsi BOULENGER 1898
Synonyms:
Latastia phillipsi BOULENGER 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latastia phillipsi BOULENGER 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Philochortus
Distribution: N Somalia and adjacent regions of Ethiopia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Philochortus&species=phillipsi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e98a22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201