You selected Eremias heterolepis BOETTGER 1893. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Philochortus hardeggeri STEINDACHNER 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philochortus hardeggeri STEINDACHNER 1891
Synonyms:
Eremias heterolepis BOETTGER 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias heterolepis BOETTGER 1893
Latastia hardeggeri STEINDACHNER 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latastia hardeggeri STEINDACHNER 1891
Latastia heterolepis BOETTGER 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latastia heterolepis BOETTGER 1893
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hardegger's Orangetail Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Philochortus
Distribution: Somalia, Djibouti, E Ethiopia
Additional data: Not listed in the Zoological Record of 1891 or 1892.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Philochortus&species=hardeggeri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e98fea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201