You selected Eremias undata DUMÉRIL 1839. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pedioplanis undata SMITH 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedioplanis undata SMITH 1838
Synonyms:
Eremias undata DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias undata DUMÉRIL 1839
Lacerta undata SMITH 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta undata SMITH 1838
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Western Sand Lizard, Plain Sand Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pedioplanis
Distribution: S Angola, S Namibia, South Africa (NW Cape province)
Additional data: Neotype: NMW 318886 (designated by MAYER & BÖHME 2000) The syntypes of this species are actually specimens of Pedioplanis lineoocellata pulchella GRAY, 1845. Pedioplanis undata inornata (ROUX 1907) has been elevated to full species status.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pedioplanis&species=undata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e9d5ea-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201