You selected Eremias burchelli DUMÉRIL 1839. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pedioplanis burchelli DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1839 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedioplanis burchelli DUMÉRIL & BIBRON 1839
Synonyms:
Eremias burchelli DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias burchelli DUMÉRIL 1839
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Burchell's Sand Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pedioplanis
Distribution: S/E South Africa, Lesotho
Additional data: oviparous, insectivorous.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pedioplanis&species=burchelli
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e2545c10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201