You selected Eremias benguelensis BOCAGE 1867. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pedioplanis benguelensis BOCAGE 1867 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedioplanis benguelensis BOCAGE 1867
Synonyms:
Eremias benguelensis BOCAGE 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias benguelensis BOCAGE 1867
Pedioplanis benguellensis BAUER 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedioplanis benguellensis BAUER 1995
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bocage's Sand Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Pedioplanis
Distribution: SW Angola, N Namibia (presumably only marginal regions of the northernmost Namib desert) Terra typica: Maconjo, Angola.
Additional data: Syntype: ZMB 7762 (probably lost fide BAUER & G√úNTHER 1995)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Pedioplanis&species=benguelensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e9dfc2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201