Accepted scientific name:
Paradelma orientalis GÜNTHER 1876 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paradelma orientalis GÜNTHER 1876
Synonyms:
Cryptodelma orientalis BOULENGER 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptodelma orientalis BOULENGER 1885
Delma orientalis GÜNTHER 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delma orientalis GÜNTHER 1876
Pygopus orientalis JENNINGS 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pygopus orientalis JENNINGS 2003
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brigalow Scaly-foot - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Pygopodidae
Genus Paradelma
Distribution: Australia (SE Queensland) Terra typica: Peak Downs, Queensland.
Additional data: lectotype: BMNH 1946.8.13.48 M, designated by Kluge (1974).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Paradelma&species=orientalis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e9f070-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201