Accepted scientific name:
Nucras scalaris LAURENT 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nucras scalaris LAURENT 1964
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Scaled Sandveld Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Nucras
Distribution: Angola
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Nucras&species=scalaris
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018879a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201