You selected Nucras tessellata livida SMITH 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nucras livida SMITH 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nucras livida SMITH 1838
Synonyms:
Nucras tessellata livida SMITH 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nucras tessellata livida SMITH 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Nucras
Distribution: S Namibia, South Africa
Additional data: Distribution not adjusted for the split of N. tessellata and N. livida.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Nucras&species=livida
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f7c3c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201